Board Members

RCAS CONSTITUTION REVISED 10-23-2018 click here

Application for Board of Directors click here






2019 DIRECTORS

President:  Jason Snyder Event Coordinator:  Brian Friebel  
Vice President:  Gary Blum     Secretary:  Vicki DeBolt Treasurer:  Shirley Swihart

 

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2019
Gary Blum 419.683.4727 2487 NHorning Rd., Shelby  44875 Sharon Township
Scott Smith 419.989.0772 1115 Crestview Dr., Crestline  44827 Sandusky Township
Amanda Lantz 419.512.3407 1575 Taylortown Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Howard Harriman 419.571.3989 2765 Springmill W Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Sam McKown 419.295.0988 3775 Dinninger Rd., Shelby  44875 Worthington Township
Fran Miller 419.347.2898 3974 Henry Rd., Plymouth  44865 Plymouth Township
Leo Prince 419.543.5822 651 WoodCrest Dr., Mansfield  44905 Mifflin Township
Jason Snyder 419.295.6897 4539 Stine Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Carol Toms 419.892.2334 3791 Basore Rd., Lucas  44843 Monroe Township


TERMS EXPIRE IN 2020

Dave Fackler 419.565.4387 3523 Hazelbrush Rd., Shelby  44875 Cass Township
Tom Craft 419.747.1130 1219 Poth Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Gene Esbenshade 419.895.1217 5379 Olives-Fitch Rd., Ashland  44805 Butler Township
Matt Harriman 419.571.5119 3063 Springmill W Rd., Mansfield  44903 Springfield Township
Christine Keith 419.565.5656 955 Taylortown Rd., Mansfield Oh  44903 Franklin Township
Jessica Calhoun 419.565.2918 134 Sherwood Dr E., Lexington  44904 Jefferson Township
Richard Spayde 419.989.9338 6890 St Rt 546, Bellville  44813 Perry Township
Nick Fairchild 419.961.3146 4270 Shoup Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Edward Cotter 440.371.9117 1550 N Rock Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large

TERMS EXPIRE IN 2021
Andrew Fry 419.295.7155 2781 Stiving Rd., Mansfield  44903 Jackson Township
John Gray 419.571.4732 4703 Flowers Rd., Mansfield  44903 At-Large
Dale Hulit 419.522.8984 1200 Osbun Rd., Mansfield  44903 Weller Township
Krista Dull 419.631.4043 2242 Stiving Rd., Mansfield  44903 Washington Township
Cory Myers 419.961.3500 1325 Kaster Rd., Shiloh  44878 Madison Township
Jamie Schaub 419.961.8497 927 Baseline Rd., Shiloh  44878 Bloomingrove Township
Mike Stover 740.572.3504 4642 Funk Rd., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Angie Swackhammer 419.571.4653 2026 St Rt 96 E., Shelby  44875 At-Large
Scott Shatzer 419.295.6535 7025 St Rt 61 N., Shelby  44875 Troy Township


Ex Officio

     
 County Commissioners:    Marilyn John, Darrell Banks, Tony Vero 419.774.5550
 County Extension Agent:   Judy Villard-Overocker 419.747.8755

 

Honorary Fair Board Members  (*Deceased)

A. Dean Wells* Ed Eilenfeld Jr Joe Priess
Robert H Harvey*
Albert Dunn* Ed Fishburn* John Them* Robert Kuhn*
Charles Fisher Ed Miller Leonard Kleilein Roscoe Anderson*
Charles Huston* Ed Schamber* Martin Boyce Ross B Fackler*
Chris Pataky Pam Tucker Young Roy Walter* Sarah Davis
David Barnhart Freeman Swank* R. C. Kline* Thomas Glauer
David Culler* H. Dean Hamman* Ralph Hulit* William Schwartz
Don Daugherty Hazel Gray* Rhea Goetz* Bill Rieman
Donna Siebert Jack Spangler* Richard Harrison* Karen Rieman
Dwain Swank Jim Day* Richard Herman Loren McKinney